XC Full Results

Use to find splits, ranges, etc. from meets.  Arranged from newest to oldest, and will be updated periodically.

2019

Meet Results Meet Sheet Girls Team Place Boys Team Place Knight Pride
State Results Meet Sheet      
Sectionals Results Meet Sheet      
Regionals Results Meet Sheet      
MSC Red Conference Championship Results Meet Sheet      
MSC JV Invite Results Meet Sheet      
Oak Forest Madden Invite Results Meet Sheet   Var 1st, FS 5th  
Oak Lawn Spartan Classic Results Meet Sheet - - Mae
Lisle Mane Event Results Meet Sheet FS 3rd Var 8th, FS 13th Steffon & Anna
Tinley Tolefree Invite Results Meet Sheet cancelled cancelled cancelled
TF North Meteor Invite Results Meet Sheet Var 3rd Var 3rd Molly & Gabe
Reavis Rams Invite Results Meet Sheet Var 16th Var 7th, FS 16th Emma & Nathanael
Christian School Invite Results Meet Sheet JV 4th Var 7th, JV 6th Cristian & Katie
Bishop McNamara Irish Conditioner Results Meet Sheet FS 3rd Var 7th Aaron & Sahana
Morris Early Bird Invite Results Meet Sheet JV 4th Var 7th; JV 8th Brady & Holland

 

2018

Meet Results Meet Sheet Girls Team Place Boys Team Place Knight Pride
State   Meet Sheet - -  
Lisle Sectionals   Meet Sheet - 10th  
Kankakee Regionals   Meet Sheet 8th 6th  
MSC Red Championships   Meet Sheet JV 1st 2nd  
Oak Lawn Spartan Classic Results Meet Sheet - -  
Lisle Mane Invite   Meet Sheet - 15th of 24  
Tinley Park Invite   Meet Sheet - 7th of 11  
TF North Invite   Meet Sheet - 4th of 11  
Christian School Invite   Meet Sheet - 8th of 9  
Harvest Fall Classic   Meet Sheet - 7th of 11  
BishMac Irish Conditioner   Meet Sheet - -  
Morris Early Bird Invite Results Meet Sheet JV 10th of 11 JV 6th 0f 9  

2017

Meet Results Meet Sheet Girls Place Boys Place Knight Pride
State Results        
Lisle Sectionals Results Meet Sheet 11th n/a  
Kankakee Regionals Results Meet Sheet 5th n/a Leah & Julie 
MSC Red Championships Results Meet Sheet Var 3rd/4, JV 4th/4  Var n/a, Fr/So 1st/4 Mae & Nathanael
Oak Lawn Spartan Classic Results    Var 7th/7, JV n/a n/a  
Lisle Mane Invite Results Meet Sheet Var 9th/20, JV n/a  Var n/a, Fr/So n/a  Marley & Josiah
Tinley Park Invite Results Meet Sheet Var 2nd/11, JV n/a Var n/a, Fr/So 4th/9  Zach & Allie
Illiana Invite Results Meet Sheet Var 3rd/12, JV n/a Var n/a, Fr/So 4th/9  Lucy & Gabe
First to the Finish (girls) Results Meet Sheet Var 16th/44 n/a Kaylie & Leah
Harvest Fall Classic Results Meet Sheet  Var 5th/8, JV n/a Var n/a, Fr/So n/a  Liam & Mae
BishMac Irish Conditioner none Meet Sheet  Var n/a, JV 2nd/2  Var n/a, Fr/So n/a Emily & Allie 
Morris Early Bird Invite Results  Meet Sheet Var n/a, JV 8th/9 Var n/a, Fr/So 5th/9 Nathanael & Kathleen

 

2016

W-L Record: 159-10

Meet Results Meet Sheet Team Placing Knight Pride
1A State, Nov 5, 2016 Results Meet Sheet 6th of 26  
1A Lisle Sectionals, Oct 29, 2016 Results Meet Sheet 1st of 18 Allie
1A Kankakee Regionals, Oct 22, 2016 Results Meet Sheet 1st of 10 Jill
MSC Red Conference, Oct 15, 2016 Results Meet Sheet 1st of 4, JV 1st of 2 Julie
Oak Lawn, Oct 6, 2016 Results Meet Sheet 3rd of 8 April
Lisle Mane Event, Oct 1, 2016 Results Meet Sheet 2nd of 22 Becca
Tinley Invite, Sep 24, 2016 Results Meet Sheet 2nd of 10 Haley
Illiana Invite, Sep 17, 2016 Results Meet Sheet 1st of 12 Cassidy
MSC-Red Preview, Sep 13, 2016 Results - 1st of 5
First to the Finish, Sep 10, 2016 Results Meet Sheet 1st of 38 Allie
Harvest Fall Classic, Sep 3, 2016 Results Meet Sheet  1st of 11 Emily 
Bishop Mac Irish Conditioner, Aug 31, 2016 Results Meet Sheet 1st of 9 Leah
Morris Early Bird Invite, Aug 24, 2016 Results Meet Sheet 2nd of 10; JV 2nd of 9 Kathleen

 

2015

 Combined Results

W-L Record: 108-15 (Wins and Losses are only counted among those with full teams.)

Meet Results Meet Sheet Team Placing Knight Pride
1A State Championships, Nov 7, 2015 Results Meet Sheet 7th of 25  
1A Lisle Sectionals, Oct 31, 2015 Results Meet Sheet 1st of 17 Allie
1A Kankakee Regionals, Oct 24, 2015 Results Meet Sheet 1st of 7 April
Metro Suburban East Champ., Oct 17, 2015 Results Meet Sheet 1st of 5, JV 1st of 2 Haley
Oak Lawn Spartan Classic, Oct 8, 2015 Results Meet Sheet 2nd of 7 Cassidy
Lisle (Mane Event), Oct 3, 2015 Results Meet Sheet 3rd of 22 Lexi
Tinley Park Invite, Sep 26, 2015 Results Meet Sheet 2nd of 9 Becca
Illiana Christian Invitational, Sep 19, 2015 Results Meet Sheet 1st of 9 Emily
Metro Suburban Preview, Sep 15, 2015 Results  - 1st of 6 Julie
Christian School Invite, Sep 12, 2015 Results Meet Sheet 4th of 10, JV 6th of 8 Leah
Bishop Mac Irish Conditioner, Sep 2, 2015 Results Meet Sheet 1st of 8 Allie
Morris Early Bird Invite, Aug 26, 2015 Results Meet Sheet 3rd of 10; JV 2nd of 10 Sarah

 

2014

Combined Results

W-L Record: 100-33

Meet Results Meet Sheet Team Place Knight Pride
1A State Championships, Nov 8, 2014 Results Meet Sheet 18th of 25  
1A Lisle Sectionals, Nov 1, 2014 Results Meet Sheet 1st of 18 Becca
1A Aurora Christian Regionals, Oct 25, 2014 Results Meet Sheet 1st of 12 Sarah
Metro Suburban East Championship, Oct 18, 2014 Results Meet Sheet 1st of 5 Team
Oak Lawn Spartan Classic, Oct 9, 2014 Results Meet Sheet 2nd of 8 Maya
Lisle (Mane Event), Oct 4, 2014 Results Meet Sheet 7th of 19  
Tinley Park Invitational, Sep 27, 2014 Results Meet Sheet 3rd of 11 Sarah
Illiana Christian Invite, Sep 20, 2014 Results Meet Sheet 1st of 8 Jill
Metro Suburban East Preview, Sep 16, 2014 Results Meet Sheet 1st of 5 Jess
IC Knight Invitational, Sep 13, 2014 Results Meet Sheet 1st of 8 Cassidy
Christian School Invite, Sep 6, 2014 Results  Meet Sheet 6th of 9 Maya
Bishop Mac Irish Conditioner, Sep 3, 2014 Results  Meet Sheet 1st of 7 Allie
Morris Early Bird Invite, Aug 27, 2014 Results Meet Sheet   3rd of 11 Bre

            

 

 2013

Combined Results

W-L Record: 49-44

Meet Results Meet Sheet Place Knight Pride
1A Lisle Sectionals, Nov 1, 2014 Results Meet Sheet  11th of 19  
1A Bishop Mac Regionals, Oct 26, 2013 Results Meet Sheet 5th of 8 Cassidy
Suburban Christian Conf Championships, Oct 19, 2013  Results Meet Sheet  7th of 7 Skye
Oak Lawn Spartan Classic, Oct 10, 2013 Results  Meet Sheet  6th of 10 Ashley
Lisle (Mane Event), Oct 5, 2013  Results  Meet Sheet  n/a of 15 Jill
Tinley Park Invitational, Sep 28, 2013  Results  Meet Sheet  4th of 12 Bre
Illiana Christian Invite, Sep 21, 2013  Results  Meet Sheet  3rd of 12 Maya
IC Knight Invite, Sep 14, 2013  Results  Meet Sheet  3rd of 11 Ashley
Christian School Invite, Sep 7, 2013  Results  Meet Sheet  8th of 10 Jessica
Bishop Mac Irish Conditioner, Sep 4, 2013  Results  Meet Sheet  4th of 6 Jill
Morris Early Bird Invite, Aug 28, 2013  Results  Meet Sheet  3rd of 8 Alyssa

 

2012

W-L Record: 8-60 (from available results)

Meet Results Meet Sheet Place
1A Lisle Sectionals, Nov 3, 2012     n/a
1A Aurora Christian Regionals, Oct 20, 2012 Results   10th of 10 
Suburban Christian Conf Championships, Oct 13, 2012  Results Meet Sheet 9th of 9
Oak Lawn Spartan Classic, Oct 4, 2012 Results     
Lisle (Mane Event), Sep 29, 2012 Results    15th of 17
Tinley Park Invitational, Sep 22, 2012  Results    11th of 14
Rosary Meet, Sep 18, 2012 Results    
Illiana Christian Invite, Sep 15, 2012 Results    n/a of 10
IC Knight Invite, Sep 11, 2012 Results  Meet Sheet 1st of 4 
Christian School Invite, Sep 8, 2012 Results  Meet Sheet 11th of 11
ICOPS Invite, Sep 1, 2012 Results  Meet Sheet 10th of 10
Morris Early Bird Invite, Aug 22, 2012 Results  Meet Sheet n/a of 8

 

2011

W-L Record: 23-64

Meet Results Meet Sheet Place
1A Lisle Sectionals, Oct 29, 2011 Results Meet Sheet 13th of 17 
1A Bishop McNamara Regionals, Oct 22, 2011 Results Meet Sheet 5th of 5
SCC Championships, Oct 15, 2011 Results Meet Sheet  8th of 9 
Lisle Mane Invite, Oct 1, 2011 Results Meet Sheet 15th of 21 
Tinley Park Invite, Sep 24, 2011 Results Meet Sheet 8th of 11 
Rosary Quad, Sep 20, 2011 Results Meet Sheet 2nd of 3 
Illiana Christian Invite, Sep 17, 2011 Results Meet Sheet  4th of 9 
IC Knight Invite, Sep 13, 2011 Results Meet Sheet 3rd of 3 
Christian Schools Invite, Sep 10, 2011 Results Meet Sheet 8th of 8 
ICOPS Invite, Sep 3, 2011 Results Meet Sheet 8th of 11 

 2010

 Club team

 

1991 

Meet Place Results Notes
1A State Championships, Nov 9, 1991 - Results All-State: Amy Kuipers (6th)
       

1990 

Meet Place Results Notes
1A State Championships, Nov 3, 1990 13th of 20 Results All-State: Laura Erffmeyer (2nd) & Amy Kuipers (5th)
       

1989 

Meet Place Results Notes
1A State Championships, Nov 4, 1989 7th of 20 Results All-State: Laura Erffmeyer (3rd) & Amy Kuipers (6th)
1A Sectionals 3rd of 15   Chrisman 59, Unity 83, CCHS 103, Herscher 103, St. Joe 133
PSL Conference Championships, Oct 14, 1989 1st of 6   CCHS 40, Luther N 46, Naz 57, Wal 113, LS 131, Tim 138
Tri vs. Luther North and Walther 1st of 3   CCHS 29, Luther N. 29; CCHS 17, Walther 45
Christian School Invite, Oct 7, 1989 3rd of 8    
Dual vs. Lemont, October 5, 1989 1st of 2   CCHS 27, Lemont 28
Dual vs. Timothy, October 3, 1989 1st of 2   CCHS 22, Timothy 37
Lisle Mane Event, Sep 30, 1989 2nd of 7   Waubonsee Valley 95, CCHS 97, West Chicago 107...
Unknown vs. Nazareth and South (Luther?) 2nd of 3   CCHS 30, Nazareth 29, South no score
Dual vs. Evergreen, Sep 21, 1989 1st of 2   CCHS 15, Evergreen no score
Dual vs. Illiana, Sep 19, 1989 1st of 2   CCHS 15, Illiana no score
Unknown (Dual vs. Reavis?) 1st of 2   CCHS 19, Reavis? 42
Tri vs. Westmont & Bremen, Sep 7, 1989 1st of 3   CCHS 24, Bremen 31 (no score for Westmont)